LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES IN ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES OF PHASE-2 ANANTAPUR DISTRICT | |||||
A.C. No. | Name of the Assembly Constituency | Sl. No. | Name of the Candidate | Party Affiliation | Symbol Allotted |
267 | Rayadurg | 1 | Kapu Ramachandra Reddy | Indian National Congress | Hand |
2 | Palyegar Thippe Swamy | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
3 | Mettu Govinda Reddy | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
4 | Andra Prasad | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
5 | C. Nagaraju | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
6 | Bosula Manohar | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
7 | P. Mohan | Bharateeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party | Nagara | ||
8 | Govinda Reddy | Independent | Ring | ||
268 | Uravakonda | 1 | Payyavula Keshav | Telugu Desam | Bicycle |
2 | Mendla Prabhakar | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
3 | Y. Visweswara Reddy | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
4 | Gurram Chennakeshava Rao | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
5 | H. Lakshmanna | Trilinga Praja Pragati Party | Gas Stove | ||
6 | D. Shivakumar | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
7 | Devineni Prakash | Independent | Balloon | ||
8 | Bandari Sunkanna | Independent | Almirah | ||
9 | K. Ramireddy | Independent | Ceiling Fan | ||
10 | Vadde Narayana Swamy | Independent | Candles | ||
11 | Vasikeri Shiva Prasad | Independent | Sewing Machine | ||
12 | K. B. Sreenivasulu | Independent | Bat | ||
269 | Guntakal | 1 | T Obilesu | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant |
2 | Pasupula Hari Haranath | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
3 | Madhusudan | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
4 | Sainath Goud Ramagowni | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
5 | Patti Ravi | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
6 | G.Veeranjeneyya | Bharateeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party | Gas Cylinder | ||
7 | D.Hemadri | Independent | Television | ||
270 | Tadpatri | 1 | C.Kesava Reddy | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant |
2 | Divakar Reddy J.C. | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
3 | Peram Nagi Reddy | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
4 | P. V. Prathapa Reddy | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
5 | Ogeti Sreedevi | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
6 | Pyla Narasimhaiah | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
7 | Golla Subramanyam | Independent | Basket | ||
8 | Chintha Purushotham | Independent | Ceiling Fan | ||
9 | Tanguturi Jagannatha Reddy | Independent | Balloon | ||
10 | K. Pulikonda | Independent | Television | ||
11 | Pyla Rayudu | Independent | Camera | ||
12 | P. Prathap Yadav | Independent | Brief Case | ||
13 | Prabhakar J.C. | Independent | Ring | ||
14 | Bhanu Prakash Reddy | Independent | Gas Cylinder | ||
15 | R. Venkata Ramana | Independent | Coconut | ||
271 | Singanamala (SC) | 1 | Pamidi Shamanthakamani | Telugu Desam | Bicycle |
2 | Mallichety Peddanna | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
3 | Dr.Sake Sailajanath | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
4 | Harijana Chandrasekhar | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
5 | Jayaram Kothapalli | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
6 | P. Peddanna | Praja Party | Ring | ||
7 | Ramamurthy Dasari | Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist)(Liberation) | Flag with three Stars | ||
8 | Y. K. Viswanath | Trilinga Praja Pragati Party | Coconut | ||
9 | M. Obulapathi | Independent | Camera | ||
10 | Kullayappa Midde | Independent | Television | ||
11 | M.Chandrappa | Independent | Gas Cylinder | ||
12 | A.Naga Nallaiah | Independent | Gas Stove | ||
13 | Mudigubba Lakshmanna | Independent | Ceiling Fan | ||
272 | Anantapur Urban | 1 | Kasani Naga Raju | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant |
2 | B. Gurunatha Reddy | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
3 | Mahalakshmi Sreenivasulu | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
4 | Syed Fayazuddin | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
5 | V. Anjaneyulu, S/o.V.Narasaiah | Rajyadhikara Party | Ceiling Fan | ||
6 | Dr.K. Kondaiah | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
7 | T. J. Prakash | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
8 | K. Basha | Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist)(Liberation) | Flag with three Stars | ||
9 | K. Vijaya Kumar | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
10 | Avulanna Kullayappa | Independent | Banana | ||
11 | Chakala Naga Raju | Independent | Ring | ||
12 | Dasari Adi Narayana | Independent | Nagara | ||
13 | S. Phani Kumar | Independent | Balloon | ||
14 | D. Rama Krishna | Independent | Slate | ||
15 | D. Riyaz | Independent | Almirah | ||
16 | G. Lalitha | Independent | Candles | ||
17 | S. Salar Basha | Independent | Coconut | ||
273 | Kalyandurg | 1 | Unnam Hanumantharaya Chowdary | Telugu Desam | Bicycle |
2 | Neelakantapuram Raghuveera Reddy | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
3 | Balaram Sake | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
4 | B. Venkata Narayana | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
5 | Market Ramanna | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
6 | Yeragorla Kuruba Venkatesulu | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
7 | R. G. Santha Kumari | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
8 | M. Narayana | Independent | Gas Cylinder | ||
274 | Raptadu | 1 | Thopudurthi Prakash Reddy | Indian National Congress | Hand |
2 | Paritala Suneethamma | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
3 | Boya Nagendra | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
4 | V. Ravindra Reddy | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
5 | K. Krishna Murthy | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
6 | S. Vannurappa | Bharateeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party | Coconut | ||
7 | Shaik Ali | Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist)(Liberation) | Flag with three Stars | ||
8 | Sanjeevappa | B.C.United Front | Gas Stove | ||
9 | G. Kesava Reddy | Independent | Cot | ||
10 | S. Chandra Sekhar | Independent | Bat | ||
11 | A. Chinna Soppulaiah | Independent | Brief Case | ||
12 | G. Pothanna | Independent | Kite | ||
13 | Matta Sreeharsha | Independent | Almirah | ||
14 | J. Mutyalappa | Independent | Ring | ||
15 | B.Yellappa | Independent | Balloon | ||
16 | B.Ramadasu | Independent | Banana | ||
17 | T.Ramalingaiah | Independent | Road Roller | ||
18 | C.Sivappa | Independent | Ceiling Fan | ||
19 | S.Satyanarayana | Independent | Basket | ||
20 | V.Suryanarayana | Independent | Black Board | ||
275 | Madakasira (SC) | 1 | D. Indeevar | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant |
2 | K. Eranna | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
3 | T. Dhan Raj | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
4 | K. Sudhakar | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
5 | S. Hanumanthappa | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
6 | D. Narasimhappa | Independent | Television | ||
276 | Hindupur | 1 | Anantha Ramana Murthy | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus |
2 | P. Abdul Ghani | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
3 | P. V. Chandra Sekhar | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
4 | (Ambika) Lakshminarayana | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
5 | Palla Lakshmi Narayana | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
6 | S. Mangesh | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
7 | H. Imam Khan | Independent | Kite | ||
8 | S. Eliyaz | Independent | Gas Stove | ||
9 | K. Thimmappa | Independent | Road Roller | ||
10 | B. Naveen Nischal | Independent | Coconut | ||
11 | H. Baba Khan | Independent | Harmonium | ||
12 | K. Mallikarjuna | Independent | Television | ||
13 | G. Ravi Babu | Independent | Cup and Saucer | ||
277 | Penukonda | 1 | Donthi Lakshminarayana Gupta | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus |
2 | B. K. Partha Sarathi | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
3 | K. T. Sreedhar | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
4 | G. Siddalappa | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
5 | K. Ramesh Babu | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
6 | A. Kesava Reddy | Independent | Ceiling Fan | ||
7 | K. Ramappa | Independent | Gas Cylinder | ||
8 | Vavilala Pothula Sunitha | Independent | Coconut | ||
9 | J. Sreenivasa Reddy | Independent | Hat | ||
10 | G. Srinivasulu | Independent | Television | ||
11 | M. Sreenivasulu | Independent | Candles | ||
278 | Puttaparthi | 1 | Kadapala Mohan Reddy | Indian National Congress | Hand |
2 | Palle Raghunatha Reddy | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
3 | Sadagala Uttanna | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
4 | Somagutta Vishnu Vardhan Reddy | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
5 | Pasupuleti Ramana | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
6 | P. B. Phanindhar | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
7 | N. Mahammed Rafi | Bharateeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party | Balloon | ||
8 | Harijana Pedda Narasimhulu | Trilinga Praja Pragati Party | Almirah | ||
9 | Vuntla Lakshmipathi Reddy | Independent | Cot | ||
10 | Yerragundla Somasekhar Reddy | Independent | Harmonium | ||
11 | Vadde Kesanna | Independent | Road Roller | ||
12 | Valasapalli Uthappa Royal | Independent | Ceiling Fan | ||
13 | P.Srinath Reddy | Independent | Basket | ||
14 | K.Sreenivasulu | Independent | Banana | ||
279 | Dharmavaram | 1 | Kacherla Kanchenna | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus |
2 | Kethireddy Venkata Rami Reddy | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
3 | Devaragudi Jagadeesh | Communist Party of India | Ears of Corn and Sickle | ||
4 | Midde Ravindra Babu | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
5 | Devarakonda Ramanjulu | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
6 | Pamisetti Nagarju | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
7 | Malapati Suryanarayana | Praja Party | Ring | ||
8 | G.Sadasiva Reddy | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
9 | Imran | Independent | Black Board | ||
10 | Gandhamaneni Narayanaswamy | Independent | Scissors | ||
11 | Gonanglu Venkata Naidu | Independent | Violin | ||
12 | Gonuguntla Mohan Naidu | Independent | Diesel Pump | ||
13 | Chinta Pullaiah | Independent | Almirah | ||
14 | P.Devendra Reddy | Independent | Hat | ||
15 | Nagu Ravindra Reddy | Independent | Fork | ||
16 | N.Dhanunjaya | Independent | Lady Purse | ||
17 | Madana Ramanjineyulu | Independent | Road Roller | ||
18 | Vavilala Pothula Sunitha | Independent | Coconut | ||
19 | G.Sreerami Reddy | Independent | Pressure Cooker | ||
20 | S.Shabeer Basha | Independent | Glass Tumbler | ||
21 | Y. V. Sudhakara Reddy | Independent | Walking Stick | ||
22 | B.Suresh Naidu | Independent | Gas Stove | ||
23 | G. Suryanaryana | Independent | Ceiling Fan | ||
24 | J.Suryanarayana | Independent | Brief Case | ||
25 | G.Suryanarayana Reddy | Independent | Table | ||
280 | Kadiri | 1 | Kandikunta
Venkata Prasad (Old) Kandikunta Venkata Prasad (Revised Affidavit) |
Telugu Desam | Bicycle |
2 | Battala Venkataramana | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
3 | B. Ramamohana Reddy | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
4 | B.S.P.Sreeramulu | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
5 | Akmal | Great India Party | Gas Cylinder | ||
6 | G. Mansur Basha | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
7 | P Venkata Sidda Reddy | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
8 | K. Akhib | Independent | Almirah | ||
9 | S. Jakir Hussain | Independent | Balloon | ||
10 | Tummala Bhaskar | Independent | Basket | ||
11 | Thottuka Venkataramana | Independent | Banana | ||
12 | Dadem Rajasekhar Reddy | Independent | Cup and Saucer | ||
13 | J. Narayanaswamy | Independent | Harmonium | ||
14 | M.N.Fayaz Ali Khan | Independent | Battery Torch | ||
15 | M. Rajasekhara Chari | Independent | Batsman | ||
16 | T. Venktaramana | Independent | Television |