LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES IN ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES OF PHASE-2 | |||||
VIZIANAGARAM-Dist. | |||||
A.C. No. | Name of the Assembly Constituency | Sl. No. | Name of the Candidate | Party Affiliation | Symbol Allotted |
130 | Kurupam (ST) | 1 | Janardhana Thotraj Veeravara Thodaramala | Indian National Congress | Hand |
2 | Nimmaka Jaya Raju | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
3 | Kolaka Laxmana Murthy | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | Hammer, Stick & Star | ||
4 | Nimmaka Vasudeva Rao | Independent | Gas Cylinder | ||
5 | Puvvala Saraswathi | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
6 | Kadraka Venkata Swamy | Independent | Nagara | ||
7 | Arika Badama | Independent | Hat | ||
0 | |||||
131 | Parvathipuram (SC) | 1 | Jayamani Savarapu | Indian National Congress | Hand |
2 | Bobbili Chiranjeevulu | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
3 | Latha Rittapalli | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
4 | Gumpa Rama Rao | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
5 | Patlasingu Ravi Kumar | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
6 | Guddeti Bapujee | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
7 | Prakasam Satti | Independent | Road Roller | ||
8 | Velpula Vijay Kumar | Independent | camera | ||
9 | Botcha Ananda Rao | Independent | Television | ||
10 | Krishna Velagada | Independent | Table | ||
11 | Papayya Kotipalli | Praja Shanthi Party | Cake | ||
12 | Nagabhushanam Gogulamudi | Independent | Nagara | ||
13 | Bonela Mohan Das | Independent | Jug | ||
14 | Chintada Appala Swamy | Independent | Gas Cylinder | ||
0 | |||||
132 | Salur (ST) | 1 | Rajanna Dora Peedika | Indian National Congress | Hand |
2 | Gummidi Sandhya Rani | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
3 | Hanumantha Rao T.V. | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
4 | Sadepu Ramanna Dora | Independent | Gas Cylinder | ||
5 | P.B.Srinivas | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
6 | Uooyaka Mutyalu | Independent | Nagara | ||
7 | Rayala Sundara Rao | Independent | Batter Torch | ||
0 | |||||
133 | Bobbili | 1 | Venkata Sujay Krishna Ranga Rao Ravu | Indian National Congress | Hand |
2 | Thentu Lakshmunaidu | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
3 | Venkataramana Merupula | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
4 | Arji Siva Prasad | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
5 | Botcha Venkata Naidu | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
6 | Shashi Panigrahi | Independent | Road Roller | ||
7 | Appalanaidu Chappa | Bharateeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party | Hat | ||
8 | Saraswathi Penki | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
9 | Dakoju Satyaji | Praja Shanthi Party | Cake | ||
10 | Botsa Ramulu | Independent | Banana | ||
0 | |||||
134 | Cheepurupalle | 1 | Botcha Satyanarayana | Indian National Congress | Hand |
2 | Gadde Baburao | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
3 | Sunitha Routhu | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
4 | Sri Saketi Mohan Rao | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
5 | Peethala Murali Mohanrao | Independent | Road Roller | ||
6 | Reddy Lakashmu Naidu | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
7 | Byreddy Appala Naidu | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
8 | Pendurthi Venkatarao | Rashtriya Janata Dal | Hurricane Lamp | ||
9 | Maredibilli Ramakrishna | Bharateeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party | Gas Cylinder | ||
0 | |||||
135 | Gajapathinagaram | 1 | Appala Narasaiah Botsa | Indian National Congress | Hand |
2 | Aruna Padala | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
3 | Kadubandi Srinivasa Rao | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
4 | V.V.Gopala Raju P | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
5 | D.Eswara Rao | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
6 | Mathaji Tyagamayananda | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
7 | Bonga Bhanu Murthy | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
8 | Gottimukkula Suryanarayana Raju | Bharateeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party | Bread | ||
0 | |||||
136 | Neelimarla | 1 | Appalanaidu Baddukonda | Indian National Congress | Hand |
2 | Narayanaswamy Naidu Pathivada | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
3 | Kandula Raghuram | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
4 | Karakavalasa Naga Mohana Krishna Rao | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
5 | Tallapudi Satyanarayana | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
6 | D.V.Krishnareddy | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
7 | Lankalapalli Rambabu | Independent | Celling Fan | ||
8 | Padmavathi Rayi | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
9 | Gedala Satyam | Independent | Gas Stove | ||
10 | G.V. Ramanarao | Independent | Hat | ||
11 | Katakamsetti Venkateswara Rao | Independent | Almirah | ||
0 | |||||
137 | Vizianagaram | 1 | Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati | Telugu Desam | Bicycle |
2 | Kolagatla Veerabhadra Swamy | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
3 | Geetha Meesala | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
4 | Apparao Babji Bhesetty | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
5 | Kaluri Venkata Naga Ranga Prasad | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
6 | Mandala Srinivasa Rao | Rashtriya Janata Dal | Hurricane Lamp | ||
7 | Pydiraju Mylapalli | Bharateeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party | Hat | ||
8 | Somu Rambabu | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
9 | Gopi Pilla | Praja Shanthi Party | Cake | ||
10 | Jain Lun Karan | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
0 | |||||
138 | Srungavarapukota | 1 | Kolla Lalitha Kumari | Telugu Desam | Bicycle |
2 | Allu Kesava Venkata Joginaidu | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
3 | Raghu Raju Indukuri | Independent | Ring | ||
4 | Valluri Jayaprakash Babu | Independent | Hat | ||
5 | Gorle Maheswararao | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
6 | Satyanarayana Gogada | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
7 | Gandreti Apparao | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
8 | Krishana Satyanarayana Imandi | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
9 | Imandi Venkata Kurmarao | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
10 | Vijayalakshmi Gorle | Independent | Spoon | ||
11 | Eswararao Potnuru | Independent | Candles | ||
12 | Srinivasarao Putta | Bharateeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party | Batter Torch |