LIST
OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES AND THEIR AFFIDAVITS IN ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES
OF PHASE-2 KURNOOL DISTRICT |
A.C.
No. |
Name of the Assembly
Constituency |
Sl. No. |
Name of the Candidate |
Party Affiliation |
Symbol Allotted |
253 |
Allagadda |
1 |
Injeti
Krishna Reddy |
Rashtriya Janata Dal |
Hurricane Lamp |
2 |
Erigela
Rampullareddy |
Telugu Desam |
Bicycle |
3 |
T.
Obulesu |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
4 |
Gangula
Prathap Reddy |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
5 |
Boreddy
Lakshmi Reddy |
Bharatiya Janata Party |
Lotus |
6 |
M.
Krishna Reddy |
Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi
Party |
Gas Cylinder |
7 |
Bhuma
Shobha Nagi Reddy |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
8 |
Ruddireddy
Radha Krishna |
Lok Satta Party |
Whistle |
9 |
C.
K. C. Venkateswarlu |
B.C.United Front |
Bread |
10 |
J.Korneli
Babu |
Independent |
Camera |
11 |
Gali
Krishnaiah Naidu |
Independent |
Sewing Machine |
12 |
C.
Raghunath Reddy |
Independent |
Hat |
13 |
H.
S. Rawoof |
Independent |
Road Roller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
254 |
Srisailam |
1 |
Erasu
Pratap Reddy |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
2 |
Giri |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
3 |
Budda
Rajasekhar Reddy |
Telugu Desam |
Bicycle |
4 |
Mallela
Krishna Reddy |
Bharatiya Janata Party |
Lotus |
5 |
Pokuri
Srinivasa Achari |
Lok Satta Party |
Whistle |
6 |
Budda
Sesha Reddy |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
7 |
Dakka
Chinna Munenna |
Independent |
Tent |
8 |
Meenige
Laxmi Reddy |
Independent |
Sewing Machine |
9 |
S.
Meer Hussain |
Independent |
Camera |
10 |
B.
Sanjeeva Reddy Alias (Jiva) |
Independent |
Cup and Saucer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
255 |
Nandikotkur (SC) |
1 |
Katepogu
Sai Baba |
Bharatiya Janata Party |
Lotus |
2 |
Chimme
Bitchanna |
Telugu Desam |
Bicycle |
3 |
Labbi
Venkata Swamy |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
4 |
B.Satyachandra
Prasad |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
5 |
Gaddala
Manikya Raju |
Bahujan Samaj
Party(Ambedkar-Phule) |
Kite |
6 |
Gundepogu
Anjaneyulu |
Rajyadhikara Party |
Television |
7 |
Damodaram
Nagaseshulu |
Lok Satta Party |
Whistle |
8 |
Mallepula
Nagendrudu |
Communist Party of India
(Marxist-Leninist)(Liberation) |
Flag with Three Stars |
9 |
Madarapu
Renukamma |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
10 |
P
Anil Kumar |
Independent |
Basket |
11 |
Y
Aseervadam |
Independent |
Scissors |
12 |
D
Eswar |
Independent |
Comb |
13 |
Kongara
Venkateswarlu |
Independent |
Balloon |
14 |
Cheruku
Lalithamma |
Independent |
Almirah |
15 |
Y.Papanna |
Independent |
Ceiling Fan |
16 |
A
Pullaiah |
Independent |
Banana |
17 |
Bellam
Rani Pushpaleela |
Independent |
Gas Stove |
18 |
M.Venkateswarlu |
Independent |
Jug |
19 |
K
V Seshamma |
Independent |
Coconut |
|
|
|
|
|
|
256 |
Kurnool |
1 |
Anumula
Sridhara Sarma |
Rashtriya Janata Dal |
Hurricane Lamp |
2 |
Abdul
Gafoor.M. |
Communist Party of India
(Marxist) |
Hammer, Sickle and
Star |
3 |
T.G.Venkatesh |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
4 |
G.
C. Sunkanna |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
5 |
N.Kumar |
Trilinga Praja Pragati
Party |
Ceiling Fan |
6 |
Yennam
Rajasekhar Reddy |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
7 |
H.Vasanthamma |
Lok Satta Party |
Whistle |
8 |
K.
Siva Shankar |
Communist Party of India
(Marxist-Leninist)(Liberation) |
Flag with Three Stars |
9 |
S.Abdul
Gafoor (Seetaramnagar) |
Independent |
Batsman |
10 |
S.Abdul
Gafoor (Kothapeta) |
Independent |
Kite |
11 |
K.Md.Iqbal |
Independent |
Almirah |
12 |
S.
Khasim |
Independent |
Cup and Saucer |
13 |
S.A.N.Gani |
Independent |
Bat |
14 |
Dr.Daffedar
Abdul Jaleel |
Independent |
Ring |
15 |
T.G.Venkatesh |
Independent |
Hat |
16 |
S.Md.Shanawaz |
Independent |
Television |
|
|
|
|
|
|
257 |
Panyam |
1 |
Katasani
Rambhupal Reddy |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
2 |
Golla
Suddula Nagaraju |
Bharatiya Janata Party |
Lotus |
3 |
Byreddy
Rajasekhar Reddy |
Telugu Desam |
Bicycle |
4 |
M.Ramana
Reddy |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
5 |
Anantha
Ratnam |
Jai Maha Bharath Party |
Ceiling Fan |
6 |
M
Padma |
Lok Satta Party |
Whistle |
7 |
D.Vishnuvardhan
Reddy |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
8 |
Gaddala
Bala Swamy |
Independent |
Letter Box |
9 |
G.Gokari |
Independent |
Banana |
10 |
G.Jayarami
Reddy |
Independent |
Sewing Machine |
11 |
M.Bala
Venkateswara Reddy |
Independent |
Balloon |
12 |
B.Rami
Reddy |
Independent |
Almirah |
13 |
Lakki
Reddy Siva Reddy |
Independent |
Road Roller |
14 |
A.Lakshmi
Kantha Reddy |
Independent |
Basket |
15 |
Shaik
Abubakar Basha |
Independent |
Bat |
16 |
B.V.Subba
Reddy |
Independent |
Batsman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
258 |
Nandyal |
1 |
Perupogu
Vijay Kumar |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
2 |
N.H.Bhaskar
Reddy |
Telugu Desam |
Bicycle |
3 |
N.Venkateswara
Rao |
Rashtriya Janata Dal |
Hurricane Lamp |
4 |
Silpa
Mohan Reddy |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
5 |
Atla
Venkata Subba Reddy |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
6 |
S.A.Mazeed |
Lok Satta Party |
Whistle |
7 |
Ande
Sudharsana Reddy |
Independent |
Violin |
8 |
Karu
Ravi Kumar |
Independent |
Walking Stick |
9 |
Gopavaram
Sainath Reddy |
Independent |
Brush |
10 |
Panyam
Rajeswara Reddy |
Independent |
Brief Case |
11 |
T.
V. S. Prasad Reddy |
Independent |
Bread |
12 |
M.
V. Bhaskara Reddy |
Independent |
Black Board |
13 |
Bupanapati
Narasimhulu Madiga |
Independent |
Saw |
14 |
Midde
Jaya Rao |
Independent |
Banana |
15 |
A.V.
Subba Reddy |
Independent |
Diesel Pump |
16 |
B.V.Subba
Reddy |
Independent |
Harmonium |
|
|
|
|
|
|
259 |
Banaganapalle |
1 |
M.Aswartha
Reddy |
Rashtriya Janata Dal |
Hurricane Lamp |
2 |
Challa
Rama Krishna Reddy |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
3 |
Yerrabothula
Venkata Reddy |
Telugu Desam |
Bicycle |
4 |
P.
Ravindranatha Reddy |
Bharatiya Janata Party |
Lotus |
5 |
G.
Raju |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
6 |
Akbar
Basha.S |
B.C.United Front |
Gas Cylinder |
7 |
Katasani
Rami Reddy |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
8 |
Nitturu
Chandrasekhar Aazad |
Lok Satta Party |
Whistle |
9 |
M.Venkata
Subbanna |
Pyramid Party of India |
Television |
10 |
Ummadi Adi Ussain Reddy |
Independent |
Hat |
11 |
Kamini
Chinna Bala Thimmaiah |
Independent |
Slate |
12 |
Gaddam Ramakrishna Reddy |
Independent |
Jug |
13 |
G.Jagadeeswar
Reddy |
Independent |
Coconut |
14 |
R.Madhava
Reddy |
Independent |
Electric Pole |
15 |
K.Madhava Reddy |
Independent |
Ring |
16 |
Vangala Parameswara Reddy |
Independent |
Almirah |
17 |
Silpi Subbarayudu |
Independent |
Camera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
260 |
Dhone |
1 |
Kambalapadu
Ediga Krihsna Murthy |
Telugu Desam |
Bicycle |
2 |
Kotla
Sujathamma |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
3 |
V.
Madhava Krishna |
Rashtriya Janata Dal |
Hurricane Lamp |
4 |
S.
V. Ramana |
Bharatiya Janata Party |
Lotus |
5 |
G.
Ramudu |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
6 |
Gajula
Hari Krishna |
B.C.United Front |
Harmonium |
7 |
K.
Chandra Sekhar |
Pyramid Party of India |
Television |
8 |
Thirupathaiah
Muddavaram |
Lok Satta Party |
Whistle |
9 |
Marri
Govinda Raj |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
10 |
Krishna
Murthy M. |
Independent |
Road Roller |
11 |
P.
Damodar |
Independent |
Almirah |
12 |
Bommireddy
Dhashradha Rami Reddy |
Independent |
Balloon |
13 |
K.
Ranga Reddy |
Independent |
Camera |
14 |
K.
Venkata Ramana Achari |
Independent |
Coconut |
15 |
B.
Siva Kumar |
Independent |
Diesel Pump |
|
|
|
|
|
|
261 |
Pattikonda |
1 |
Kambalapadu
Ediga Prabhakar |
Telugu Desam |
Bicycle |
2 |
S.
V. Chandramohan Reddy |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
3 |
P.
Brahmaiah |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
4 |
M.
Siva Ramudu |
Rashtriya Janata Dal |
Hurricane Lamp |
5 |
Kamsala
Anand Achari |
Lok Satta Party |
Whistle |
6 |
Mohan
Prasad N. |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
7 |
Karanam
Nagaraja Rao |
Independent |
Bat |
8 |
K.
Chandrasekhara Reddy |
Independent |
Balloon |
9 |
Dareddy
Venkata Ranga Reddy |
Independent |
Banana |
10 |
D.C.Drumma
Pedda Veeranna |
Independent |
Almirah |
11 |
P.
Veeranjaneyulu |
Independent |
Basket |
12 |
Srinivasa
Reddy Y. |
Independent |
Coconut |
13 |
Harijana
Ranganna |
Independent |
Gas Cylinder |
|
|
|
|
|
|
262 |
Kodumur (SC) |
1 |
V.
Gopal |
Bharatiya Janata Party |
Lotus |
2 |
Parigela
Muralikrishna |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
3 |
M.
Manigandhi |
Telugu Desam |
Bicycle |
4 |
A.
Vanumulaiah |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
5 |
P.
Elisha |
Pyramid Party of India |
Ceiling Fan |
6 |
A.
Pedda Moulali |
Samajwadi Party |
Camera |
7 |
Bojugu
Karunakara Raju |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
8 |
Mallepogu
Ravi |
Rajyadhikara Party |
Television |
9 |
P.
B. Raj Kumar |
Lok Satta Party |
Whistle |
10 |
E.
Sanjeeva Rao |
B.C.United Front |
Gas Cylinder |
11 |
M.
Gurramanna |
Independent |
Bat |
12 |
B.
Nagamunindra |
Independent |
Ring |
|
|
|
|
|
|
263 |
Yemmiganur |
1 |
K.
Chennakesava Reddy |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
2 |
B.
V. Mohan Reddy |
Telugu Desam |
Bicycle |
3 |
K.
Rama Krishna Swamy |
Bharatiya Janata Party |
Lotus |
4 |
M.
Santhi Raju |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
5 |
Bethapally
Suryanarayana |
Lok Satta Party |
Whistle |
6 |
Vagaruru
Lakshmi Kantha Reddy |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
7 |
M.
Shankaraiah |
Praja Party |
Ceiling Fan |
8 |
M.
Satyanarayana Setty |
Pyramid Party of India |
Television |
9 |
P.
Baba Khan |
Independent |
Table Lamp |
10 |
V.
Venkata Reddy |
Independent |
Hat |
11 |
N.Sreenivasulu |
Independent |
Camera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
264 |
Mantralayam |
1 |
Dalavai
Ramaiah |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
2 |
Y.
Balanagi Reddy |
Telugu Desam |
Bicycle |
3 |
S.Lakshminarayana |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
4 |
M.
Sheeladaran |
Bharatiya Janata Party |
Lotus |
5 |
C.
Anjaneyulu |
Lok Satta Party |
Whistle |
6 |
Ulligaddala
Mallikarjuna |
Pyramid Party of India |
Television |
7 |
N.
Rama Reddy |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
8 |
K.Veera
Raghavulu |
Independent |
Ceiling Fan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
265 |
Adoni |
1 |
Desai
Chandranna |
Bharatiya Janata Party |
Lotus |
2 |
K.
Meenakshi Naidu |
Telugu Desam |
Bicycle |
3 |
K.Santha
Kumar |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
4 |
Y.
Sai Prasad Reddy |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
5 |
B.
Khaja Saleem |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
6 |
K.
G. Venkatesulu |
Lok Satta Party |
Whistle |
7 |
Pagadala
Kodanda |
Independent |
Road Roller |
8 |
Bandari
Hanumanthu |
Independent |
Candles |
9 |
B.
Mani |
Independent |
Scissors |
10 |
Y.
Venkata Rami Reddy |
Independent |
Ceiling Fan |
11 |
V.
Satheesh Kumar |
Independent |
Almirah |
|
|
|
|
|
|
266 |
Alur |
1 |
Gangi
Rajeswari |
Bharatiya Janata Party |
Lotus |
2 |
V.Thippanna |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
3 |
Patil
Neeraj Reddy |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
4 |
K.Rama
Krishna |
Communist Party of India |
Ears of Corn & Sickle |
5 |
Gummanuru
Jayaram |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
6 |
C.
Praveen Kumar |
Lok Satta Party |
Whistle |
7 |
Anand.M |
Independent |
Almirah |
8 |
H.Kesava
Reddy |
Independent |
Coconut |
9 |
G.Khader
Basha |
Independent |
Road Roller |
10 |
Giripogu
Yosopu |
Independent |
Balloon |
11 |
S.
Mallikarjuna |
Independent |
Hat |
12 |
K.Sivaram
Goud |
Independent |
Television |
|
|
|
|
|
|