LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES IN ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES OF PHASE-2 | |||||
PRAKASHAM-Dist. | |||||
A.C. No. | Name of the Assembly Constituency | Sl. No. | Name of the Candidate | Party Affiliation | Symbol Allotted |
221 | Yerragondapalem (SC) | 1 | Audimulapu Suresh | Indian National Congress | Hand |
2 | Yenibera Ramesh | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
3 | David Raju Palaparthi | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
4 | Manjula Chinige | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
5 | Jaya Prakash Thammedpalli | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
6 | Nandigam Jesi Babu | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
7 | Israel Chilaka | Independent | Sewing Machine | ||
8 | Ch. Chakravarthi | Independent | Slate | ||
9 | Jalli Chakravarthy | Independent | Banana | ||
10 | Nagaiah Uppalapati | Independent | Almirah | ||
11 | Parisapogu Issaiah | Independent | Cup and Saucer | ||
12 | Pilli Chennakesavulu | Independent | Violin | ||
13 | Yaddanapudi Pedda Guravaiah | Independent | Harmonium | ||
14 | Raju Banka | Independent | Television | ||
15 | Devara Konda Varaprasad rao | Independent | |||
222 | Darsi | 1 | Darnasi Peddaiah | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant |
2 | Buchepalli Siva Prasada Reddy | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
3 | Boddu Koti Reddy | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
4 | Mannam Venkata Ramana Rao | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
5 | Potturi Subramanyam | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
6 | Manchineni Srinivasa Rao | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
7 | Maddisetty Venugopal | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
8 | Andam China Satyanarayana | Independent | Hat | ||
9 | Anjaneyulu Kanta | Independent | Black Board | ||
10 | Eduru Narasimha Reddy | Independent | Gas Stove | ||
11 | Tenali Ravi Babu | Independent | Cot | ||
12 | Narapusetty Hanumantha Rao | Independent | Ring | ||
13 | Pilli China Koteswara Rao | Independent | Table | ||
14 | K. B. Seshu | Independent | Ceiling Fan | ||
15 | Syed Mahaboob Saheb | Independent | Road Roller | ||
223 | Parchur | 1 | Koppolu Ratnakumar | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant |
2 | Gottipati Narasimha Rao | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
3 | Daggubati Venkateshwara Rao | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
4 | Maddala Subbisetty | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
5 | P. Peddanna | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
6 | Maddineni Adinarayana | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
7 | Rameshbabu Alokam | Bharateeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party | Slate | ||
8 | Sandu Purnachandrarao | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
9 | Jandrajupalli Subbarao | Independent | Hat | ||
10 | Vishweswara Rao Gollapudi | Independent | Camera | ||
224 | Addanki | 1 | Karanam Bala Rama Krishna Murthy | Telugu Desam | Bicycle |
2 | Gottipati Ravi Kumar | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
3 | Chirumamilla Veeranjaneyulu | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
4 | Buraga Ramaiah | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
5 | Kotapothula Jwala Rao | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
6 | Sriram Bethamsetty | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
7 | Sambasivarao Yarra | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
8 | Gadipudi Srinivasa Babu | Independent | Almirah | ||
9 | Gaddam Venkata Reddy | Independent | Balloon | ||
10 | Thangirala Raja Rao | Independent | Banana | ||
11 | Brahmaiah Garimidi | Independent | Basket | ||
12 | Maruthi Babu Gottipati | Independent | Bat | ||
225 | Chirala | 1 | Amanchi Krishna Mohan | Indian National Congress | Hand |
2 | Janjanam Srinivasa Rao | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
3 | Ramabrahman Pallapolu | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
4 | Salagala Devadanam | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
5 | Krupavardhan Rao Katta | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
6 | Paleti Rama Rao | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
7 | Vema Audiseshu | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
8 | Achukolu Venkayamma | Independent | Table Lamp | ||
9 | Vutukuri Rathaiah | Independent | Gas Stove | ||
10 | Kota Venkateswara Rao Yakkala | Independent | Nagara | ||
11 | Devamani Yepuri | Independent | Cup and Saucer | ||
12 | Devarapalli Ranga Rao | Independent | Gas Cylinder | ||
13 | P. V. Narasimha Rao | Independent | Carrot | ||
14 | Badarinarayana Vutukuri | Independent | Bat | ||
15 | Vetapalem Gajendra Rao | Independent | Pressure Cooker | ||
226 | Santhanuthalapadu | 1 | Anjaiah Jala | Communist Party of India (Marxist) | Hammer, Sickle and Star |
2 | Jagannadham Sangeetharao | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
3 | Nannepogu Subbarao | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
4 | B. N. Vijaya Kumar | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
5 | Kasukurti Polaiah | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
6 | Kommuri Kanakarao | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
7 | Ramu Varikuti | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
8 | Ubba Venkateswarlu | Independent | Bat | ||
9 | Kuchipudi Suresh | Independent | Banana | ||
10 | Korsapati Santhaiah | Independent | Basket | ||
11 | Gummadi Raju | Independent | Comb | ||
12 | Jagannadham Kotilingam | Independent | Black Board | ||
13 | K. P. S. Ratna Raju | Independent | Nagara | ||
14 | Subbarao Golla | Independent | Ring | ||
227 | Ongole | 1 | Edara Hari Babu | Telugu Desam | Bicycle |
2 | Chinna Yogaiah Yanam | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
3 | Dara Sambaiah | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
4 | Balineni Srinivasa Reddy (Vasu) | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
5 | Allu Siva Ramesh Reddy | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
6 | Anand Parvathareddy | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
7 | Eranki Jayaram | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
8 | Medikonda Mohana Rao | Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party | Almirah | ||
9 | Asodi Brahma Reddy | Independent | Carrot | ||
10 | Edara Chandra Mouli | Independent | Letter Box | ||
11 | Katragadda Raghupathi Rao | Independent | Camera | ||
12 | Koteswararao Sudanagunta | Independent | Cake | ||
13 | Jajjara Kotaya | Independent | Sewing Machine | ||
14 | Tummalapenta Rama Rao | Independent | Balloon | ||
15 | Telagalapudi Aseervadam | Independent | Banana | ||
16 | Dasari Sundaram | Independent | Gas Cylinder | ||
17 | Devarapalli Anjaneya Vara Prasada Reddy | Independent | Dolli | ||
18 | Nagaboina Chalapathi Rao | Independent | Iron | ||
19 | Pidaparthy Madhusudhana Reddy | Independent | Tent | ||
20 | Pogadtha China Chenchaiah | Independent | Basket | ||
21 | Mareddy Veera Reddy | Independent | Jug | ||
22 | Muppavarapu Veeraiah Chowdary | Independent | Ring | ||
23 | Shaik Salam | Independent | Cot | ||
24 | K.V.V.Satyanarayana | Independent | Road Roller | ||
25 | Saraswathibhotla Venkata Ramanaiah | Independent | Battery Torch | ||
228 | Kandukur | 1 | Atchutha Malakondaiah | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus |
2 | Kannedari Nagabhushanam | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
3 | Divi Siva Ram | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
4 | Maheedhar Reddy Manugunta | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
5 | Upputuri Venkaiah | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
6 | Chimmiri Koteswara Rao | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
7 | Vallepu Raghavulu | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
8 | Sreenivasulu Dara | Bharateeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party | Comb | ||
9 | Kondapanaidu Upputuri | Independent | Gas Cylinder | ||
10 | Koteswara Rao Daggumati | Independent | Almirah | ||
11 | Navuluri Srinu | Independent | Balloon | ||
12 | Vallepu Ankaiah | Independent | Scissors | ||
229 | Kondapi | 1 | Karatapu Raju | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus |
2 | Gurrala Venkataseshu | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
3 | Badugu Indira | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
4 | Sree Bala Veeranjaneya Swami Dola | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
5 | Katta Babu Rao | Janata Dal (United) | Arrow | ||
6 | Gundabathina Madhava Rao | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
7 | Menda Koteswara Rao | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
8 | Sujatha Gangada | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
9 | Angalakurthy Prasad | Independent | Ring | ||
10 | Addanki Hari Prasada Rao | Independent | Scissors | ||
11 | Kasukurthi Srinu | Independent | Almirah | ||
12 | Thirupathi Nirmala | Independent | Road Roller | ||
13 | Devarapalli Venkata Seshagiri Rao | Independent | Brief Case | ||
14 | Narayana Cheedarla | Independent | Gas Cylinder | ||
15 | Parre Lakshminarayana | Independent | Camera | ||
16 | Venkateswarlu Yanamadini | Independent | Gas Stove | ||
230 | Markapuram | 1 | Kandula Narayana Reddy | Telugu Desam | Bicycle |
2 | Kunduru Pedda Konda Reddy | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
3 | Tadi Dhanalakshmi | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
4 | Sandrapati Prasad | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
5 | Chittem Venkata Reddy | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
6 | Javed Hussain Baig Mirja | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
7 | Nagisetty Venkateswarlu | Great India Party | Candles | ||
8 | Pabbishetty Rama Rao alias Ramu | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
9 | Akula Chennaiah | Independent | Balloon | ||
10 | Kandula Venugopala Reddy | Independent | Camera | ||
11 | Thatireddy Srinivasa Reddy | Independent | Almirah | ||
12 | Thoufic Ali Shaik | Independent | Road Roller | ||
13 | Pilli Anjaiah | Independent | Gas Cylinder | ||
14 | Yeruva Nagarjuna Reddy | Independent | Slate | ||
15 | Satharajupalli Chandra Sekhar | Independent | Ceiling Fan | ||
16 | Syed Abdul Rawoof | Independent | Table | ||
231 | Giddalur | 1 | Kondaiah Suddula (Addala) | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus |
2 | Divakar Thotakuri | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
3 | Bhiraboina Chandrasekhar | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
4 | Rajeswara Rao Gangisetti | Rashtriya Janata Dal | Hurricane Lamp | ||
5 | Linga Reddy Chegireddy | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
6 | Ankala Venkata Siva Prasadu Dintakurthy | Bharateeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party | Almirah | ||
7 | Anna Rambabu | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
8 | Balaranga Reddy Muthumula | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
9 | Rajasekhar Raju Modampuri | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
10 | Venkateswarlu Nagi | Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party | Banana | ||
11 | Izaiah Itta | Independent | Bat | ||
12 | Dakala Pullaiah | Independent | Cup and Saucer | ||
13 | Mynuddin S. A. K. | Independent | Gas Stove | ||
14 | Venkatya Subbareddy Battula | Independent | Slate | ||
15 | Siva Narayana Reddy Yeruva | Independent | Basket | ||
16 | Satyanarayana Thummalapalli | Independent | Battary Torch | ||
232 | Kanigiri | 1 | Ugra Narasimha Reddy Mukku | Indian National Congress | Hand |
2 | Ongole Chitti Babu | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
3 | Mukku Venkata Reddy | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
4 | Uma Maheswari Maddeboina | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
5 | Chidella Venu Gopal | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
6 | Paluri Venkata Ramana Reddy | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
7 | Jonnalagadda Sriramulu | Independent | Basket | ||
8 | Palakollu Venkateswara Reddy | Independent | Road Roller | ||
9 | Pothala Ramesh | Independent | Cup and Saucer | ||
10 | Potu Babul Reddy | Independent | Battery Torch | ||
11 | Malineni Narasaiah | Independent | Ceiling Fan | ||
12 | Mule Bali Reddy | Independent | Camera | ||
13 | Rachamalla Srinivasa Reddy | Independent | Banana | ||
14 | Shaik Jemsheer Ahamad | Independent | Ice Cream | ||
15 | Sanikommu Rama Raghava Reddy | Independent | Electric Pole | ||
16 | Sunkari Madhu Sudhana Rao | Independent | Ring |