LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES IN ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES KADAPA DISTRICT | |||||
A.C. No. | Name of the Assembly Constituency | Sl. No. | Name of the Candidate | Party Affiliation | Symbol Allotted |
243 | Badvel (SC) | 1 | Kamalamma P. M. | Indian National Congress | Hand |
2 | Chennaiah Lakkineni | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
3 | Vanam Narasimhulu | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
4 | J. Kamala Prabhas | Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party | Almirah | ||
5 | Ratnamaiah .R | Praja Party | Road Roller | ||
6 | Singamala Venkateswarlu | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
7 | T.C.Chennaiah | Independent | Nagara | ||
8 | Nagipogu Chinna | Independent | Cup and Saucer | ||
9 | Nagipogu Jayanna | Independent | Banana | ||
10 | Banka Chinna Veeraiah | Independent | Camera | ||
11 | Banka Ranganayakulu | Independent | Basket | ||
12 | Seelam Rajesh | Independent | Coconut | ||
244 | Rajampet | 1 | Amaranath Reddy Akepati | Indian National Congress | Hand |
2 | Cheekati Charles | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
3 | Nagothu Ramesh Naidu | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
4 | Madan Mohan Reddy K. | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
5 | O. Venkatadri | Rashtriya Janata Dal | Hurricane Lamp | ||
6 | Gunipati Ramaiah | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
7 | Chaata Chandra Sekhar | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
8 | Nagineni Siva Prasad | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
9 | Ravichandran Sunkesula | Janata Dal (United) | Arrow | ||
10 | Arigela Sowmitri Chandranath | Independent | Camera | ||
11 | Chandrahasa Reddy Guttireddy | Independent | Cake | ||
12 | Y. Vijaya Sagar | Independent | Ring | ||
245 | Kadapa | 1 | Ahamadullah Mohammad Syed | Indian National Congress | Hand |
2 | Kandula Sivananda Reddy | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
3 | Chepuri Sarada | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
4 | Sunkara Sreenivas | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
5 | Afzal Ali Khan T. K. | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
6 | Kodadala Joji Reddy | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
7 | Noorulla Khan Mayana | Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party | Tent | ||
8 | Payyavula Venu Gopal | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
9 | G. Madhusudhana Achari | Trilinga Praja Pragati Party | Ceiling Fan | ||
10 | G. Vijaya Kumar | Independent | Hat | ||
11 | Sangati Manohar | Independent | Camera | ||
12 | Sujad Ahmed | Independent | Almirah | ||
13 | Dr.Suhail Ahmed | Independent | Balloon | ||
246 | Kodur (SC) | 1 | Ajay Babu Nandavaram Benjiman | Telugu Desam | Bicycle |
2 | Koramutla Srinivasulu | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
3 | Penchalaiah Koduru | Rashtriya Janata Dal | Hurricane Lamp | ||
4 | Srinivasulu Gadela | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
5 | Nagiripati Chengaiah | Trilinga Praja Pragati Party | Hat | ||
6 | Samineni Saraswathi | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
7 | Koramutla Venkata Subbaiah | Independent | Television | ||
8 | Nosina Sankaraiah | Independent | Cup and Saucer | ||
9 | Minuku Ramaiah | Independent | Gas Stove | ||
10 | Vankayala Sivaiah | Independent | Ceiling Fan | ||
11 | Velakacherla Tirupaiah | Independent | Kite | ||
247 | Rayachoti | 1 | Gadikota Srikanth Reddy | Indian National Congress | Hand |
2 | Topireddy Naveen Kumar Reddy | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
3 | Palakondrayudu Sugavasi | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
4 | Rachuri Radhakrishna | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
5 | Rekam Sivaiah | Rashtriya Janata Dal | Hurricane Lamp | ||
6 | Avvaru Mallikarjuna | Janata Dal (United) | Arrow | ||
7 | Patan Naseeb Jan | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
8 | Mohaboob Basha Shaik | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
9 | Shaik Ameen Peeran | Ambedkar National Congress | Kite | ||
10 | G. Harish | Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party | Hat | ||
11 | K. Obulesu | Independent | Television | ||
12 | Papireddy Madanmohan Reddy | Independent | Almirah | ||
13 | T. Ramachandra Reddy | Independent | Road Roller | ||
14 | Shaik Jabeeulla | Independent | Balloon | ||
248 | Pulivendla | 1 | Desam Venkata Subba Reddy | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus |
2 | N. Prema Sagar Reddy | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
3 | Y. S. Raja Sekhar Reddy | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
4 | Venkata Satish Kumar Reddy Singareddy | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
5 | Sivasankar Reddy Devireddy | Rashtriya Janata Dal | Hurricane Lamp | ||
6 | N. Jagadeeswara Reddy | Trilinga Praja Pragati Party | Sewing Machine | ||
7 | Rajula Padmanabha Reddy | Bharatiya Jan Shakti | Nagara | ||
8 | Rajula Bhaskar Reddy | Janata Dal (United) | Arrow | ||
9 | R. Venugopal | Samata Party | Gas Cylinder | ||
10 | Veluru Chinna Gangi Reddy | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
249 | Kamalapuram | 1 | Gandluru Veera Siva Reddy | Indian National Congress | Hand |
2 | Putta Narasimha Reddy | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
3 | Rajoli Veera Narayana Reddy | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
4 | Levaku Rama Mohan Reddy | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
5 | Veera Ramesh Reddy Gandluri | Rashtriya Janata Dal | Hurricane Lamp | ||
6 | Altaf Hussain | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
7 | Kuncham Venkata Subba Reddy | Rayalaseema Rastra Samithi | Coconut | ||
8 | Palagiri Jagan Mohan Reddy | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
9 | Mudireddy Subba Reddy | Rajyadhikara Party | Electric Pole | ||
10 | P. V. Rami Reddy | Janata Dal (United) | Arrow | ||
11 | Sanivarapu Shivashankara Reddy | Samata Party | Balloon | ||
12 | Shaik Khadar Basha | Trilinga Praja Pragati Party | Bat | ||
13 | S. Sudhakara Reddy | Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party | Almirah | ||
14 | O. Subba Reddy | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
15 | Kandula Chinna Bali Reddy | Independent | Jug | ||
16 | Munnelli Mallikarjuna Reddy | Independent | Banana | ||
250 | Jammalamadugu | 1 | Adi Narayana Reddy Chidipiralla | Indian National Congress | Hand |
2 | Pamugari Narayana Reddy | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
3 | Rama Subba Reddy Ponnapureddy | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
4 | S. Venkata Krishna Reddy | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
5 | Hanumantha Reddy Maliki Reddy | Rashtriya Janata Dal | Hurricane Lamp | ||
6 | B. Obula Reddy | Praja Party | Spoon | ||
7 | K. Katamaiah | B.C.United Front | Ceiling Fan | ||
8 | Kouluru Venkata Konda Reddy | Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party | Road Roller | ||
9 | Putta Venkata Ramana Madiga | Trilinga Praja Pragati Party | Camera | ||
10 | Peddi Bali Reddy | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
11 | P. Bramhananda Reddy | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
12 | Rameswara Reddy Bandi | Bharatiya Jan Shakti | Nagara | ||
13 | Vongala Nagendra Yadav | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
14 | Nageswara Reddy Mettupalli | Independent | Bat | ||
15 | Yampalaku Surya Peddiraju | Independent | Hat | ||
251 | Proddatur | 1 | Gummalla Rajasekhar Reddy | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant |
2 | Chenna Venkata Subbanna | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
3 | Nandyala Varada Rajulu Reddy | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
4 | Lingaa Reddy Mallela | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
5 | Bangaru Muni Reddy Pathakota | Janata Dal (United) | Arrow | ||
6 | Bhaskar Reddy Dwarsala | Bharateeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party | Ring | ||
7 | Muralidhar Mallela | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
8 | P. Ramakrishnaiah | B.C.United Front | Coconut | ||
9 | Vardireddy Rajasekhar Reddy | Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party | Road Roller | ||
10 | Konda Reddy Mudimela | Independent | Nagara | ||
11 | Pothireddy Lakshmi Narayana Reddy | Independent | Hat | ||
12 | Mudireddy Muni Reddy | Independent | Ceiling Fan | ||
13 | Moppe Chandra Sekhar Reddy | Independent | Table | ||
252 | Mydukur | 1 | Eragamreddy Prabhakar Reddy | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus |
2 | B Karun Kumar Reddy | Rashtriya Janata Dal | Hurricane Lamp | ||
3 | Duggireddy Lakshmi Reddy Ravindrareddy | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
4 | Raghurami Reddy Settipalli | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
5 | Venkata Ramana Bandi | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
6 | Iragamreddy Tirupala Reddy | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
7 | Gampa Tirupati | B.C.United Front | Coconut | ||
8 | Gosetty Venkata Ramanaiah | Janata Dal (United) | Arrow | ||
9 | Pattupogula Ramanaiah | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
10 | Ghouse Lazam Adamsabgari | Independent | Bat | ||
11 | J. C. Chennaiah | Independent | Ceiling Fan | ||
12 | Jonnavaram Hussain Reddy | Independent | Almirah | ||
13 | P.Balaiah Yadav | Independent | Nagara | ||
14 | Bhumireddy Venkata Ramana Reddy | Independent | Basket |