GENERAL ELECTIONS - 2009
List of Nominated Candidates - Phase I - Assembly Constituencies - Form 7A
DIST NO
DIST NAME
AC NO
AC NAME (Click To View Form 7-A)
1
Adilabad
1
Sirpur
2
Chennur (SC)
3
Bellampalle (SC)
4
Mancherial
5
Asifabad (ST)
6
Khanapur (ST)
7
Adilabad
8
Boath (ST)
9
Nirmal
10
Mudhole
2
Nizamabad
11
Armur
12
Bodhan
13
Jukkal (SC)
14
Banswada
15
Yellareddy
16
Kamareddy
17
Nizamabad (Urban)
18
Nizamabad (Rural)
19
Balkonda
3
Karimnagar
20
Koratla
21
Jagtial
22
Dharmapuri (SC)
23
Ramagundam
24
Manthani
25
Peddapalle
26
Karimnagar
27
Choppadandi (SC)
28
Vemulawada
29
Sircilla
30
Manakondur (SC)
31
Huzurabad
32
Husnabad
4
Medak
33
Siddipet
34
Medak
35
Narayankhed
36
Andole (SC)
37
Narsapur
38
Zahirabad (SC)
39
Sangareddy
40
Patancheru
41
Dubbak
42
Gajwel
5
Rangareddy
43
Medchal
44
Malkajgiri
45
Quthbullapur
46
Kukatpalle
47
Uppal
48
Ibrahimpatnam
49
Lal Bahadur Nagar
50
Maheswaram
51
Rajendranagar
52
Serilingampally
53
Chevella (SC)
54
Pargi
55
Vicarabad (SC)
56
Tandur
6
Hyderabad
57
Musheerabad
58
Malakpet
59
Amberpet
60
Khairatabad
61
Jubilee Hills
62
Sanathnagar
63
Nampally
64
Karwan
65
Goshamahal
66
Charminar
67
Chandrayangutta
68
Yakutpura
69
Bahadurpura
70
Secunderabad
71
Secunderabad Cantt. (SC)
7
Mahabubnagar
72
Kodangal
73
Narayanpet
74
Mahbubnagar
75
Jadcherla
76
Devarkadra
77
Makthal
78
Wanaparthy
79
Gadwal
80
Alampur (SC)
81
Nagarkurnool
82
Achampet (SC)
83
Kalwakurthy
84
Shadnagar
85
Kollapur
8
Nalgonda
86
Devarakonda (ST)
87
Nagarjuna Sagar
88
Miryalaguda
89
Huzurnagar
90
Kodad
91
Suryapet
92
Nalgonda
93
Munugode
94
Bhongir
95
Nakrekal (SC)
96
Thungathurthi (SC)
97
Alair
9
Warangal
98
Jangoan
99
Ghanpur (Station) (SC)
100
Palakurthi
101
Dornakal (ST)
102
Mahabubabad (ST)
103
Narsampet
104
Parkal
105
Warangal West
106
Warangal East
107
Waradhanapet (SC)
108
Bhupalpalle
109
Mulug (ST)
10
Khammam
110
Pinapaka (ST)
111
Yellandu (ST)
112
Khammam
113
Palair
114
Madhira (SC)
115
Wyra (ST)
116
Sathupalle (SC)
117
Kothagudem
118
Aswaraopeta (ST)
119
Bhadrachalam (ST)
11
Srikakulam
120
Ichchapuram
121
Palasa
122
Tekkali
123
Pathapatnam
124
Srikakulam
125
Amadalavalasa
126
Etcherla
127
Narasannapeta
128
Rajam (SC)
129
Palakonda (ST)
12
Vijayanagaram
130
Kurupam (ST)
131
Parvathipuram (SC)
132
Salur (ST)
133
Bobbili
134
Cheepurupalle
135
Gajapathinagaram
136
Nellimarla
137
Vizianagaram
138
Srungavarapukota
13
Visakhapatnam
139
Bhimili
140
Visakhapatnam East
141
Visakhapatnam South
142
Visakhapatnam North
143
Visakhapatnam West
144
Gajuwaka
145
Chodavaram
146
Madugula
147
Araku Valley (ST)
148
Paderu (ST)
149
Anakapalle
150
Pendurthi
151
Yelamanchili
152
Payakaraopet (SC)
153
Narsipatnam
14
East Godavari
172
Rampachodavaram