LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES
AND THEIR AFFIDAVITS IN ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES OF PHASE-2 NELLORE DISTRICT |
A.C. No. |
Name of the Assembly
Constituency |
Sl. No. |
Name of the Candidate |
Party Affiliation |
Symbol Allotted |
233 |
Kavali |
1 |
Kandukuri Venkata
Satyanarayana |
Bharatiya Janata Party |
Lotus |
2 |
Katam
Reddy Vishnuvardhan Reddy |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
3 |
Beeda
Masthan Rao |
Telugu Desam |
Bicycle |
4 |
Ramireddy
Krishna Reddy |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
5 |
Katamareddy
Malakonda Reddy |
Pyramid Party of India |
Television |
6 |
Ramireddy
Pratap Kumar Reddy |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
7 |
Chevuru
Prasad |
Independent |
Ring |
8 |
Mutluru
Venkata Subbaiah |
Independent |
Candles |
9 |
B.
Venkata Subbamma |
Independent |
Brush |
10 |
K.
Siva Kumar Reddy |
Independent |
Diesel Pump |
234 |
Atmakur |
1 |
Anam
Rama Narayana Reddy |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
2 |
Kommi
Lakshmaiah Naidu |
Telugu Desam |
Bicycle |
3 |
Chennupalli
Ramakrishnaiah |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
4 |
Khajavali
Shaik |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
5 |
Ramadevi
Sirivella |
Pyramid Party of India |
Television |
6 |
Kilari
Chandra Mouli |
Independent |
Almirah |
7 |
Gundala
Vijaya Bhaskar Reddy |
Independent |
Ring |
8 |
Devarapalli
Venu Gopal Reddy |
Independent |
Balloon |
9 |
Pidikiti
Venkata Subbaiah |
Independent |
Banana |
10 |
Pemmasani
Prabhakar Naidu |
Independent |
Gas Stove |
11 |
Shaik
Basha |
Independent |
Kite |
235 |
Kovur |
1 |
Nallapareddy
Prasanna Kumar Reddy |
Telugu Desam |
Bicycle |
2 |
Polamreddy
Srinivasulu Reddy |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
3 |
Mannepalli
Nageswara Rao |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
4 |
Chinni
Venkateswarlu |
Pyramid Party of India |
Television |
5 |
Chenukula
Sudhakar |
Lok Satta Party |
Whistle |
6 |
Thupakula
Munemma |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
7 |
Manda
Ravi |
Trilinga Praja Pragati Party |
Gas Stove |
8 |
Gubba
Suresh |
Independent |
Battery Torch |
9 |
Talari
Vijayamma |
Independent |
Glass Tumbler |
10 |
Tupakula
Raghu |
Independent |
Road Roller |
11 |
Tupakula
Srinivasulu |
Independent |
Diesel Pump |
236 |
Nellore City |
1 |
Anil
Kumar Poluboina |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
2 |
Tadakapalli
Ravindra Babu |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
3 |
Tallapaka
Ramesh Reddy |
Telugu Desam |
Bicycle |
4 |
Vempuluri
Bhaskar |
Bharatiya Janata Party |
Lotus |
5 |
Chatla
Narayana |
Republican Party of India (A) |
Coconut |
6 |
Panditi
Subbaiah |
Trilinga Praja Pragati Party |
Ceiling Fan |
7 |
Balasubramanya
Sastri Ravuri |
Pyramid Party of India |
Television |
8 |
Manukonda
Vijaya Lakshmi |
Lok Satta Party |
Whistle |
9 |
Mungamuru
Sridhar Krishna Reddy |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
10 |
Ziaul
Haq Mohammed |
Independent |
Kite |
11 |
Rebba
Papa Rao |
Independent |
Gas Cylinder |
12 |
Shaik
Husnara Begum |
Independent |
Almirah |
237 |
Nellore Rural |
1 |
Anjaneya
Reddy Karnati |
Bharatiya Janata Party |
Lotus |
2 |
Anam
Vivekananda Reddy |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
3 |
Bhanu
Raju T. P. |
Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Hammer, Sickle and Star |
4 |
Yanamala
Nageswara Rao Yadav |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
5 |
Anam
Venkata Ramana Reddy |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
6 |
A.
Geetha |
Pyramid Party of India |
Television |
7 |
M.
K. Reddy |
Lok Satta Party |
Whistle |
8 |
Shameem
Sk. |
Bharatiya Jan Shakti |
Nagara |
9 |
Kalavakuru
Rajasekhar Reddy |
Independent |
Violin |
10 |
P.
S. Sharma |
Independent |
Gas Cylinder |
11 |
Sarvepalli
Suresh Kumar |
Independent |
Coconut |
238 |
Sarvepalli |
1 |
Adala
Prabhakara Reddy |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
2 |
Inamala
Chengal Rao |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
3 |
Chandra
Mohan Reddy Somireddy |
Telugu Desam |
Bicycle |
4 |
Veerepalli
Sreenivasulu Reddy |
Bharatiya Janata Party |
Lotus |
5 |
Epuru
Audiseshaiah |
Rajyadhikara Party |
Ceiling Fan |
6 |
Kakumani
Prameela |
Pyramid Party of India |
Television |
7 |
Krishnapatnam
Bhaskar |
Lok Satta Party |
Whistle |
8 |
Venkata
Sesha Reddy Chittooru |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
9 |
Enugu
Prabhakar Reddy |
Independent |
Road Roller |
10 |
Talari
China Masthanaiah |
Independent |
Gas Cylinder |
11 |
Mallareddy
Meda |
Independent |
Almirah |
12 |
Sundararamireddy
Konda |
Independent |
Slate |
239 |
Gudur (SC) |
1 |
Ingilala
Seenaiah |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
2 |
Durga
Prasad Rao Balli |
Telugu Desam |
Bicycle |
3 |
Panabaka
Krishnaiah |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
4 |
Kundurthi
Venkata Krishnaiah |
Lok Satta Party |
Whistle |
5 |
Babu
Ravindra Manapati |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
6 |
Mylari
Amaravathamma |
Pyramid Party of India |
Television |
7 |
Bandi
Srinivasulu |
Independent |
Coconut |
8 |
Manda
Krishnaiah |
Independent |
Gas Stove |
240 |
Sullurpeta (SC) |
1 |
Udduru
Ramachandraiah |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
2 |
Dr.Parasa
Venkata Rathnaiah |
Telugu Desam |
Bicycle |
3 |
Vinnamala
Saraswathi |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
4 |
Garika
Eswaramma |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
5 |
Degala
Suryanarayana |
Pyramid Party of India |
Television |
6 |
Pellakuru
Kanchiraju |
Lok Satta Party |
Whistle |
7 |
Orepalli
Venkata Krishna Prasad |
Independent |
Gas Cylinder |
8 |
Chilakala
Srinivasulu |
Independent |
Kite |
9 |
Panabaka
China Gangaiah |
Independent |
Banana |
241 |
Venkatagiri |
1 |
Kurugondla
Rama Krishna |
Telugu Desam |
Bicycle |
2 |
Nedurumalli
Rajya Lakshmi |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
3 |
Palepu
Masthnaiah |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
4 |
Yerramreddy
Venkata Anupkumar Reddy |
Bharatiya Janata Party |
Lotus |
5 |
Desabhatla
Venkata Sreedhar Babu |
Pyramid Party of India |
Television |
6 |
Meraga
Murali Yadav |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
7 |
Modiboyina
Subramanyam |
Lok Satta Party |
Whistle |
8 |
Katari
Gopalu |
Independent |
Ring |
9 |
Davala
Venkataswamy |
Independent |
Gas Stove |
242 |
Udayagiri |
1 |
Kambham
Vijaya Rami Reddy |
Telugu Desam |
Bicycle |
2 |
Krakuturi
Pusupanjali |
Bahujan Samaj Party |
Elephant |
3 |
Mekapati
Chandra Sekhar Reddy |
Indian National Congress |
Hand |
4 |
Ankaiah
Chowdari Makkena |
Lok Satta Party |
Whistle |
5 |
Malepati
Chenchunaidu |
Samajwadi Party |
Cup and Saucer |
6 |
Sirivella
Malyadri |
Pyramid Party of India |
Television |
7 |
Sunkara
Anjanadri |
Praja Rajyam Party |
Railway Engine |
8 |
Annapureddy
China Vengala Reddy |
Independent |
Ring |
9 |
Bijuvemula
Venkata Subbareddy |
Independent |
Road Roller |
10 |
Mallavarapu
Krishnareddy |
Independent |
Brief Case |
11 |
Maturi
Subbarao |
Independent |
Hat |
12 |
Ramireddy
Srinivasulu Reddy |
Independent |
Camera |
13 |
Vadlapalli
Krishnaiah |
Independent |
Gas Stove |
14 |
Singavarapu
Venkateswara Reddy |
Independent |
Bat |
|
|
|
|
|
|